Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Personal Information and Data Collection

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We collect passive data, such as IP address to improve user experience. This information does not identify you by name and we do not link it to any personally identifiable information.

We may aggregate information (data), given to us by users, with other users, to share with our partners. We will not share any personal information and/or information that specifically identifies users, unless we have been given permsission to do so.

Third-Party Web Beacons and Third-Party Buttons

We may implement third-party advertising or other content on the Site that may use clear GIFs or other forms of web beacons, which allow the third-party content provider to read and write Cookies to your web browser in connection with your viewing of the third-party content on the Site. Additionally, we may implement third party buttons (such as Facebook “like” or “share” buttons) that may allow a third party to collect information about you through their browser Cookies, even when you do not interact with the button.

A number of different targeting and advertising programs may be used on this Site, including without limitation Google Analytics. We allow third parties, including nonaffiliated business partners, advertising networks, analytics providers, and other advertising service providers to collect information about your online activities on the Site and across your browsers and devices using cookies, web beacons, mobile advertising identifiers and other technologies. These third parties may use this information to display online advertisements across your browsers and devices, tailored to your interests and preferences. Information collected through web beacons, buttons, and similar technologies is collected directly by third parties, and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties. The information collected by these third parties in this manner is subject to that third party’s own privacy policies. Some of these third parties are members of the Network Advertising Initiative and participate in the industry’s opt out, available at http://optout.aboutads.info/#!/ or at http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#!/. Additionally, you may opt-out of the use of Google Analytics Cookies here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Stock Market Strategies complies with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you would like to know more about the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and how to excercise your rights, click here.

Third Party Promotional Material

A user agrees to receive third party promotional material on behalf of Stock Market Strategies by checking the "I would like to recieve updates on stock market news, insight and information." checkbox, when they register. Please be aware that any links clicked on in these ads are not controlled by Stock Market Strategies. Please read the Privacy Policy statement on the linked site. Again, while we strive to protect our visitors information and privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online and you disclose such information at your own risk. At any point in the future you can unsunbscribe from recieving these offers by sending an email to larryw@lwdevsolutions.com.

Stock Market Strategies protects personal data of its visitors and they will not be handed to third parties, unless in the mentioned cases in this policy and the terms and conditions. In case that we are required by law or court, ruling to provide personal data to the authorities or other third parties that have a rightful claim, we will make this data available.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.